Tuesday, July 01, 2008

And the winner is.... SIDDONEYYYY

LeChaddy is back in Sydney... been back for a couple of weeks and my apologies to you if i havent told ya.... been suffering from a bad case of jet lag.... unbelievably bad! Never this bad before... ok you guys get it :)

Since I have been back... besides getting over the jet lag... i have been taking little lala for walks... above is a pic of her showing off her beauty near Coogee beach. Now she is in season and I am thinking of mating her..... still not sure if i will yet but we will see.

Yesterday I went to the doctors to check out my shoulder that has been given me pain for years and recently its been taking longer to feel better... i guess its cos CC is getting old! Found out that its not my shoulder that hurts, its the bicep muscle that connects to the shoulder that is the issue! Boo! So as the doctor checked my blood pressure to see if I can take the medication, she found out that I have high blood pressure... 150/100 and man thats sucks! So now I have a much bigger issue then a sore bicep! So for the next few weeks I have to go into rehab to 'fix' this issue and this includes an ultra sound, medication, steroid injections, physio and other crap! So glad for medicare man! Saves me $$$$$, if this was in the US ill be broke!!!

So I decided I started my fitness training again and last night and this morning i started running!.... lets see how long this will last! ;) Hopefully for life cos this blood pressure is serious and I dont want to have a heart attach or a stroke!!!!! Then how am I suppose to play golf! ;)

If you are in Sydney... lets catch up... i am still having my same mobile number.

CC out

Tuesday, June 03, 2008

Sex and the city

So last night i went to see this movie which I thought I wouldn't like at all! As Mitch (May's brother) said it was; "Porn for girls". So I went into the theater expecting the worse. To my surprise, I was pretty impressed with the underlying story but some scenes were out of the XXX section at blockbuster. But I did enjoy the movie and it was a movie and luckily it did not feel like it was another tv episode. If this is the last thing they do, I have to say that they left it in true style and I give this a movie a thumbs up!

Ok just reread what I wrote and for people who read this that dont know me (I doubt it), I am a straight shooter... if you know what i mean!

Just a quick update.....


Saturday, May 31, 2008

chadchong.com is back!

Man was I glad that the loser who STOLE chadchong.com released the domain recently! He actually wanted me to buy it off him for over $1,000! What a freaking maniac! Anyways i didnt respond to his emails and then he released it and i bought it for 10 bucks! Luckily I am a cheap ass! Hahaa! Ok maybe I ain't a cheap ass? hmmm?

So its been like 1.5years since I blogged and I dont have time to go through it all!

In a nut shell I am in Los Angeles with May enjoying life and man its really my first time since I am away from all family, friends, my save places that I chill at and also STARLA! :( Man I miss that little bit*h :) Being away really makes me see what things I took for granted and what things I miss about Sydney and things I dont miss about Sydney as well.

LA is so different, the people here are nice and the food, oh my gosh its so cheap and so BAD FOR YOU! Ok I admit it... I put on like 3kgs since I arrived but I am trying to lose it cos in about 2 weeks Ill be going to Florida with May and then going on a Carribian Cruise for a week. So wish me luck in losing weight!

Last night I went with May's family to the Lakers VS Spurs game at the Staple Centre where the Lakers won the game and the Western Conference title! It was a packed house and man it was an awesome game! We all got free shirts!

Check out the pics!

Thanks for all the birthday wishes and I hope all is well with everyone out there!

Drop me an email when you are free or you can call me.

Oh another drama is my cell/mobile phone... the provider I am with is having issues with International txt/sms so right now I cant receive any txt/sms so the only way is to call or email.


Cool number isn't it? Yup CC got the hook ups! :D Ok did that sound like me being American? Hahah!

So the plan is to update this site regurlary so that you guys, if you are interested in CC, can get updated on him. But the question is, will I update this regularly? Hmmmm? I hope so! :)